ANOTHER season means three more clubs will endure the torture of relegation from the EPL. Which clubs are most likely to struggle this EPL season?

THERE were stunning free kicks, clutch penalties and long range bombs amoung the 16 goals scored on night two of the FFA Cup. Watch all the goals here.

THIS video provides a whole new angle on last weekend’s UFC showdown between Ronda Rousey and Bethe Correia in Brazil.

AUSTRALIA’S Dolphins are on top of the world after Emily Seebohm and Mitch Larkin were both crowned individual world champions in the 100m backstroke.

HE’S not be playing in the Ashes but Kevin Pietersen is still managing to make headlines, this time with a column that fired shots at Australia and England.

banner

Privacy Policy

The Melbourne Cricket Club is bound to comply with the Information Privacy Principles contained in the Victorian Information Privacy Act 2000 ("Privacy Act").

We may collect website visitors' contact information (like their email addresses). Unless you object, this information may be used:

  • to send news, information about our activities and general promotional material which we believe may be useful to you;
  • to monitor who is accessing the web site or using services offered on the web site; and
  • to profile the type of people accessing the web site.
  • If you do not wish to have your personal information used in this manner or for any other specific purpose, you can e-mail us accordingly.

We utilise "cookies" which enable us to monitor traffic patterns and to serve you more efficiently if you revisit the site. A cookie does not identify you personally but it does identify your computer. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie and this will provide you with an opportunity to either accept or reject it in each instance.

We will not sell or otherwise provide your personal information to a third party, or make any other use of your personal information, for any purpose which is not incidental to your use of this web site. For the removal of doubt, personal information will not be used for any purpose which a reasonable person in your position would not expect.

If you request us not to use personal information in a particular manner or at all, we will adopt all reasonable measures to observe your request but we may still use or disclose that information if:

  • we subsequently notify you of the intended use or disclosure and you do not object to that use or disclosure;
  • we believe that the use or disclosure is reasonably necessary to assist a law enforcement agency or an agency responsible for government or public security in the performance of their functions;
  • we are required by law to disclose the information; or
  • we will preserve the content of any e-mail you send us if we believe we have the legal requirement to do so.

Your email message content may be monitored by us for trouble-shooting or maintenance purposes or if any form of e-mail abuse is suspected.

Personal information which we collect may be aggregated for analysis but in such circumstances we would ensure that individuals would remain anonymous.

All personal information which we collect (including your contact details and, if relevant, credit card details) is kept confidential to the best of our ability. You will appreciate, however, that we cannot guarantee the security of transmission.

We consider it is the responsibility of parents to monitor their children's use of our website. Nevertheless it is our policy not to require personal information from persons known to be under the age of 18 years or offer to send any promotional material to persons in that category.

You are entitled to have access to any personal information relating to you which you have previously supplied to us over the this website. You are entitled to edit or delete such information unless we are required by law to retain it.

If you wish to comment on or query our privacy policy, or if you wish to make an enquiry regarding any personal information relating to you which may be in our possession, contact us on +61 3 9657 8888.